Nordcom II

2 Gambas Crescent

S$ 11,562 /mo

Negotiable

sqft

5,027

sqft


1.4 km (17 mins) from NS11 Sembawang MRT Station

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Sep 2026


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
Light Industrial (B1) for rent
renovated-o
Bare
asterisk-o
3 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 Aug 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500242838
ruler-o
5,027 sqft floor area

About this property

5 Ground-Floor Terrace Factories! B1, Bare, From 5,027 Sqft

Five terrace-factory units across Nordcom I and II in Sembawang, 5,027 to 11,669 sqft.
Ground-floor terraces, bare shell — fit out exactly to your own operation.

✦ Nordcom I, 3 Gambas Cres — ground-floor terrace, 6,039 sqft
✦ Nordcom I, 3 Gambas Cres — ground-floor terrace, 5,630 sqft
✦ Nordcom I, 3 Gambas Cres — combined terraces, 11,669 sqft
✦ Nordcom I, 5C Gambas Cres — terrace factory, 5,404 sqft
✦ Nordcom II, 2 Gambas Cres — 5,027 sqft terrace, from 1 Sep
✦ Ground-floor units mean own frontage, direct loading — not a shared corridor
✦ Bare shell across all five — fit out to your own spec, no finishes to undo first
✦ B1 industrial; ancillary office allowed while industrial stays over 60% of use
✦ Bus stops 90m from the door link straight to Sembawang MRT and beyond
✦ Multi-user factory vacancy fell to 7.6% in Q2 2026 — supply is tightening
✦ Public carparks within 400m for staff and visitors, plus your own loading bay
✦ Sembawang MRT ~18 min walk / ~4 min drive (1.9km); bus stops 90m away; CBD ~35 min drive

Nordcom terrace factory rent, Gambas Crescent industrial rent, Sembawang B1 factory for rent, Nordcom I rent, Nordcom II rent, terrace factory Singapore, ground floor factory rent, B1 light industrial rent, bare shell factory Sembawang, 5000 sqft factory rent Singapore, 6000 sqft factory rent, 11000 sqft factory rent, Far East Organization industrial, Woodlands industrial rent, Yishun industrial rent, Canberra industrial rent, Sembawang MRT industrial, multi user factory Singapore, factory for lease Singapore, own frontage industrial unit, loading bay factory rent, ramp up factory Sembawang

Call Andrea ⑨⑥⑨③ ⑦⑦⑧⑦ for a private viewing today.

Areas approx & subject to survey. Not a warranty or offer. Visuals for illustration only.
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Nordcom II

Project Image

FAQs

There are 0 bedroom(s) with 0 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Nordcom II is about S$ 11,562 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Nordcom II is about S$ 2.30 psf.
Nordcom II is located at 2 Gambas Crescent Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at Nordcom II is 5,027 sqft.