Keong Saik Road
Keong Saik Road, Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar
S$ 13,000 /mo
1,048
sqft
350 m (4 mins) from EW16 Outram Park MRT Station
520 m (6 mins) from NE4 Chinatown MRT Station
Ready to move in Food & Beverage

Photos

Map View
About this property
Keong Saik Ground Floor Restaurant Approved 1,048sf Grease Trap
Keong Saik | Chinatown | Tanjong Pagar | Outram Park MRT
WHY THIS UNIT
- Ground floor unit on Keong Saik Road, below a boutique hotel, approx. 1,048 sq ft.
- Approved restaurant use, in-ground grease trap, 100A 3-phase.
- Bare unit with fitted toilet: plan your own concept.
UNIT
- Approx. 1,048 sq ft, ground floor shophouse
- Approved use: Restaurant. Also suitable for retail. Other uses are subject to change of use approval.
- Power: 100A 3-phase
- Grease trap: in-ground
- Kitchen exhaust duct: 750 mm x 800 mm. Fresh air duct: 480 mm x 380 mm.
- Handover condition: bare, with 1 fitted toilet
- Asking S$13,000/month (S$12.40 psf). GST applicable.
- Available: Immediate
- Near Outram Park MRT and Maxwell MRT
All sizes stated are estimates only and are subject to a final survey by the tenant, at the tenant's own discretion and cost.
Co-broke welcome.
All uses are subject to approval from the relevant authorities (e.g. URA). The incoming tenant makes its own submissions to the authorities for its trade, not the landlord.
Interested parties, please send: your name, trade / concept, operator, years of lease, start date, and when you would like to view.
Contact Pearlyn 9***** (ERA, 26 years' experience in real estate sales and commercial properties)
Keong Saik restaurant for rent, Chinatown F&B space, ground floor shophouse Tanjong Pagar, cafe bar space Keong Saik, grease trap 100A, Outram Park MRT F&B.
WHY THIS UNIT
- Ground floor unit on Keong Saik Road, below a boutique hotel, approx. 1,048 sq ft.
- Approved restaurant use, in-ground grease trap, 100A 3-phase.
- Bare unit with fitted toilet: plan your own concept.
UNIT
- Approx. 1,048 sq ft, ground floor shophouse
- Approved use: Restaurant. Also suitable for retail. Other uses are subject to change of use approval.
- Power: 100A 3-phase
- Grease trap: in-ground
- Kitchen exhaust duct: 750 mm x 800 mm. Fresh air duct: 480 mm x 380 mm.
- Handover condition: bare, with 1 fitted toilet
- Asking S$13,000/month (S$12.40 psf). GST applicable.
- Available: Immediate
- Near Outram Park MRT and Maxwell MRT
All sizes stated are estimates only and are subject to a final survey by the tenant, at the tenant's own discretion and cost.
Co-broke welcome.
All uses are subject to approval from the relevant authorities (e.g. URA). The incoming tenant makes its own submissions to the authorities for its trade, not the landlord.
Interested parties, please send: your name, trade / concept, operator, years of lease, start date, and when you would like to view.
Contact Pearlyn 9***** (ERA, 26 years' experience in real estate sales and commercial properties)
Keong Saik restaurant for rent, Chinatown F&B space, ground floor shophouse Tanjong Pagar, cafe bar space Keong Saik, grease trap 100A, Outram Park MRT F&B.
Recommendations
FAQs
The rent of this unit at Keong Saik Road is about S$ 13,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Keong Saik Road is about S$ 12.40 psf.
Keong Saik Road is located at Keong Saik Road, Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at Keong Saik Road is 1,048 sqft.
Keong Saik Road is Bare.
Noticed anything off?Let us know if something's not right. We're continuously working to improve your experience.










