Genting Lane

Genting Lane, Balestier / Toa Payoh

S$ 11,500 /mo


sqft

5,000

sqft


940 m (11 mins) from NE10 Potong Pasir MRT Station

1.2 km (15 mins) from DT24 Geylang Bahru MRT Station

loading-bay-o

Ready to move in Light Industrial (B1)


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
Light Industrial (B1) for rent
renovated-o
Partially fitted
calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 Sep 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500025972
ruler-o
5,000 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
S$ 2.30 psf (floor)

About this property

B1 Industrial office unit at Genting Lane, 10 mins walk to MRT

Industrial office unit!
2 sizes :
- 2700 sqft
- 5000 sqft

Both at level 6
2x 3ton cargo lift supporting your operations
7.5 kn/m2
Ceiling height 3m
Fitted with DB box, 100a 3 phase
Private Submeter already installed
2x loading bay at ground floor, with dock levelers, 40 footer accessible

Welcome multiple trades, storage, offices, etc!

Contact Max now for an exclusive viewing 8.7.5.7.4.9.1.3

FAQs

There are 0 bedroom(s) with 0 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Genting Lane is about S$ 11,500 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Genting Lane is about S$ 2.30 psf.
Genting Lane is located at Genting Lane, Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at Genting Lane is 5,000 sqft.